Monday, 7 April 2014

2nd April 2014 - Kiss Rocks

Barney using Mummy as a human trampoline at silly am is always a fun way to be woken up. Had about 4 hours sleep. Yay.

Nice little lie in due to no gym but then same old same old once more.

It was another long day at work. I didn't enjoy it much. The only good bit was getting to take the post to the post box which meant I got away from my desk for 10 minutes! Yep - when that's the best part of your working day, you know something isn't right.

Not soon enough it was time to head home to prepare for #Whedonsday! WHOOP!

I got in and discovered I had a delivery! Double WHOOP!



YEAH! My new obsession can continue! Not sure I can wait and save this for holiday! This might have to be a bed time read. Although that's always dangerous! Hmmm. Might just have to read it on Sunday!

#Whedonsday happened and it was awesome! A few great episodes tonight, including Band Candy, which is one of our favourites! I mean, how can you go wrong when the adults act like teenagers?!


Both gifs taken from Tumblr

Anthony Stewart Head all hot and bad boy! Yep - works for me! :) Angel, who?

We also watched the latest ep of SHIELD where it all starts going a lot darker and are left on a bit of a cliffhanger for the next ep. We don't know when that will be! So we decided that next week, we'll go and see the new Captain America movie, just in case there is a tie in. We don't want to miss in-jokes now, do we?!

Then to bed. Because it's been a bloomin' long day!

PREVIOUSLY...

2012
2013

No comments:

Post a Comment